Morton Subastas
Live Auction

Arte Latinoamericano | Latin American Art

Thu, Nov 18, 2021 06:00PM EST
Lot 9

DAVID ALFARO SIQUEIROS, Bocetos para el Polyforum Cultural Siqueiros, Una firmada, Mixta sobre papel, 90.5 x 61 cm c/u, Piezas: 2 | DAVID ALFARO SIQUE

Estimate: MXN$500,000 - MXN$700,000

DAVID ALFARO SIQUEIROS

(Ciudad de México, 1896 - Cuernavaca, Morelos, 1974)
Bocetos para el Polyforum Cultural Siqueiros
Firmada en el primer papel
Tinta, plumón y lápiz de grafito sobre papel
Piezas: 2
Procedencia: perteneció a la colección de Raúl López Rodríguez, miembro del grupo de arquitectos proyectistas del Polyforum Cultural Siqueiros.
90.5 x 61 cm cada una

DAVID ALFARO SIQUEIROS

Sketches for the Polyforum Cultural Siqueiros
Signed on first paper
Ink, marker, graphite pencil on paper
Pieces: 2
Origin: belonged to collection of Raúl López Rodríguez, member of the group of project architects of the Polyforum Cultural Siqueiros.
As it is a sketch, it presents normal conservation details due to use.
35.6 x 24" (90.5 x 61 cm) each

PayPal