+52 55 52 83 31 40 Open 8.30am - 5.00pm
Morton Subastas
Live Auction

Tue, Nov 30, 2021 06:00PM EST
Lot 306

Hardy, R. W. H. (Robert William Hale). Travels in the Interior of Mexico, in 1825, 1826, 1827, & 1828. London: 1829. Un mapa y 6 lámina

Estimate: MXN$12,000 - MXN$14,000

Hardy, R. W. H. (Robert William Hale). Travels in the Interior of Mexico, in 1825, 1826, 1827, & 1828. London: Henry Colburn and Richard Bentley, 1829. 8o. marquilla, XIII + 540 p. With a Map and Illustrations. Un mapa plegado: "A Map of Sonora and Gulf of California", seis láminas y un plano del Río Colorado. Ejemplar con manchas de óxido y sellos de antigua biblioteca. Encuadernado en pasta dura, en piel. Procedencia: Colección Molina Pasquel.