Lot 224

JOAN MIRÓ, Ma de proverbis, Firmada en plancha, Litografía s/n, 37 x 55 cm | JOAN MIRÓ, Ma de proverbis, Signed on plate, Lithograph, 14.5 x 21.6" (37

Estimate: MXN$10,000 - MXN$15,000

JOAN MIRÓ

(Barcelona, España, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, España, 1983)
Ma de proverbis
Firmada en plancha
Litografía sin número de tiraje
Publicada en: CRAMER, Patrick. Joan Miró.The illustrated books: catalogue raisonné. Ginebra. Patrick Cramer Publisher, 1989, catalogada 673 y en MOURLOT, Fernand.Joan Miró lithographies. Francia. Maeght Éditeur, catalogada 677.
Impresa por Arte Adrien Maeght Éditeur en París, Francia y publicada por Ediciones Polígrafa de Barcelona, España.
37 x 55 cm

JOAN MIRÓ

Ma de proverbis
Signed on plate
Lithograph
Published in: CRAMER, Patrick. Joan Miró. The illustrated books: catalogue raisonné. Ginebra. Patrick Cramer Publisher, 1989, catalogued 673 and in MOURLOT, Fernand. Joan Miró lithographies. France. Maeght Éditeur, catalogued 677.
Printed by Arte Adrien Maeght Éditeur in Paris, France and published by Ediciones Polígrafa de Barcelona, Spain.
14.5 x 21.6" (37 x 55 cm)

PayPal