Morton Subastas
Live Auction

Subasta de Libros Antiguos y Contemporáneos

Tue, Sep 26, 2023 06:00PM EDT
Lot 181

Nebel, Carl. Molino del Rey - Attack upon the molino / Assault of Contreras / Stormming of Chapultepec... Litografías. Piezas: 5.

Estimate: MXN$100,000 - MXN$120,000

Nebel, Carl - Bayot, Adolphe Jean Baptiste.

Molino del Rey - Attack upon the molino / Assault of Contreras / Storming of Chapultepec - Pillow's Attack / Molino del Rey - Attack upon the Casa Mata / Battle of Cerro Gordo.

Litografías coloreadas, 28 x 42 cm. (imagen), C. Nebel fecit - Bayot lith. Tomadas de "Kendall, George Wilkins - Nebel, Carl. The War Between the United States and Mexico. New York - Philadelphia: Published by D. Appleton & Company, 1851.". Enmarcadas. Piezas: 5.

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • Amex
  • Diners
  • Discover
  • JCB
  • Union Pay
PayPal