+52 55 52 83 31 40 Open 8.30am - 5.00pm
Morton Subastas
Live Auction

Thu, Dec 2, 2021 06:00PM EST
Lot 30

JAN HENDRIX, Pandora Pandorama, from the series Drawing the distance back the Forth, 2016-2019, Signed, Engraving and watercolor P/A, 11.4 x 15.7" (29

Estimate: MXN$18,000 - MXN$30,000

JAN HENDRIX (Maasbree, Holanda, 1949 - )

Pandora Pandorama, de la serie Drawing the distance back the Forth, 2016-2019

Firmado Grabado y acuarela P / A Impreso en el Taller Gráfica Mexicana de Lorena Zozaya. Publicada en: HENDRIX, Jan et al. Jan Hendrix. Tierra Firme. MUAC, UNAM/ RM. México, 2019, pp. 95 - 96. 29 x 40 cm