+52 55 52 83 31 40 Open 8.30am - 5.00pm
Morton Subastas
Live Auction

Thu, Dec 2, 2021 06:00PM EST
Lot 92

PABLO PICASSO, La danse de Faunes, Signed and dated on plate, Unnumbered lithography, 16.9 x 21.6" (43 x 55 cm) | PABLO PICASSO, La danse de Faunes, F

Estimate: MXN$34,000 - MXN$50,000

PABLO PICASSO (Málaga, España, 1881 - Moulins, Francia, 1973)

La danse de Faunes

Firmada y fechada Dimanche 24 . 5. 57 en plancha Litografía sin número de tiraje 43 x 55 cm